TOPIC: Real Estate

Can you do one 4506T form when doing multiple loans to one customer

VP at a bank ($296MUSA)
If a borrower has two loans that are in process at the same time, is it customary to rely on just one signed 4506T form for both loans? It would make sense to me to have the borrower only sign one form because there is no loan number referenced on the form and you wouldn't order the transcripts twice as they are going to be the same.

    Top 2020 PCBB BID Article #5: Five Key Indicators For The CRE Market

    As we begin to say goodbye to 2020, we look at some of the most popular PCBB BID articles of the year. With remote workforces and smaller physical footprints becoming a priority for many businesses, it is more important than ever to stay on top of the CRE market. These 5 key market indicators from our article back in October are good to keep in mind. Read Article